Underground Electrical Cable Conversion Project at HQ IGAR E

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.51 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Electrical Cable Conversion Project at HQ IGAR E
Tender ID2026_ARMHA_923955_1Tender Reference NumberVIII.11014/9543/HQ IGAR (E)/Engr/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.51 Cr Tender LocationSrikona , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Electrical Cable Conversion Project at HQ IGAR E
  • Tender ID2026_ARMHA_923955_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVIII.11014/9543/HQ IGAR (E)/Engr/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.51 Cr
  • Tender LocationSrikona,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 12:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 12:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,02,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergent Wk For Con From Low Tension Over Head Line To Under Grnd Calbe Alongwith Connected Accessories At Hq Igar E

This tender, issued by the Assam Rifles - MHA, invites eligible contractors to bid for emergent works involving the conversion of low-tension overhead electrical lines to underground cabling, complete with all necessary accessories, at HQ IGAR E. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project is ₹1,50,92,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,02,000 required. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 12:05 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bidders must submit their proposals, comprising both technical and financial covers, by September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 11:30 AM, at the Tender Room, HQ DGAR, Laitkor, Shillong. The contract duration is anticipated to be 365 days, and bid validity will extend for 180 days. Clarifications can be sought between August 28, 2026, 12:10 PM, and September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. This is an open tender, utilizing a two-cover system, with no provision for multi-currency BIDs or two-stage bidding. Payment of the tender fee of ₹1,500 is required offline. The tender details and specific pre-qualification criteria are elaborated within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids So-1(wks), Hq Dgar
AddressHq Dgar, Laitkor, Shillong - 10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 12:05 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Development Authority Tender

Electrical Work For Shops Situated At Underground Subway At Jawahar Circle,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of Electrical Cable Lugs for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

10KVA Double Conversion UPS Supply for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Development Authority Tender

Electrical Work For Shops Situated At Underground Subway At Jawahar...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of Electrical Cable Lugs for West Central Railway...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

10KVA Double Conversion UPS Supply for Tata Institute of Fundamental...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More