| Tender Title | Anand Parbat Military Station Street Security Lighting System Repair and Panel Board Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_780454_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE/NORTH-89/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge North Delhi Cantt10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Of Street Security Lighting System Replacement Of Unsv Lt Panel Board And Maint Of Earthings With Connected Em Work At Anand Parbat Mil Stn Under Ge North Delhi Cantt10
 
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/NORTH-89/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_780454_2, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "REPAIR MAINT OF STREET SECURITY LIGHTING SYSTEM REPLACEMENT OF UNSV LT PANEL BOARD AND MAINT OF EARTHINGS WITH CONNECTED EM WORK AT ANAND PARBAT MIL STN UNDER GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10." The work is valued at ₹40,00,000 and is to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 27, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, 09:00 AM at GE North Delhi Cantt-10. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is also required, payable to GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10, with options for BG/ST or exemption. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the GE North Delhi Cantt-10 office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more
Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more
Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category