Military Station Abohar: Low Tension Electrical Infrastructure and Streetlight Repair and Maintenance

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Station Abohar: Low Tension Electrical Infrastructure and Streetlight Repair and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MES_778653_2Tender Reference NumberTOKEN NO GE ABH 16/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.98 L Tender LocationAbohar Mil Stn , Fazilka , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Station Abohar: Low Tension Electrical Infrastructure and Streetlight Repair and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778653_2
  • Tender Reference NumberTOKEN NO GE ABH 16/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.98 L
  • Tender LocationAbohar Mil Stn,Fazilka, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs Of Street &#x0d Lights At Military Station Abohar&#x0d

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer, Abohar, for comprehensive repair and maintenance works at the Military Station Abohar. The scope of work includes the repair and maintenance of Low Tension (LT) Overhead Lines, Underground (UG) Cables, and LT Panels. Additionally, the tender encompasses the repair of street lights within the Military Station. The estimated tender value for these works is ₹29,98,000, with a period of work specified as 270 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, payable to GE Abohar. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second cover will house the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 21-Aug-2026, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for 03-Sep-2026. The bid opening date is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Abohar. Further details regarding enlistment criteria, GST registration, PF code, and past work experience are outlined within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Abohar
AddressGarrison Engineer&#x0d Military Station Abohar&#x0d Pin-152116
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair And Replacement Of High Tension Cable With Connected Item..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement To Joinery, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings And Connected Works At Inside..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair And Replacement Of High Tension Cable With Connected...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos,...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement To Joinery, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings And Connected Works At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More