Electrical and Mechanical Installation Repairs at Military Station Baroda

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical and Mechanical Installation Repairs at Military Station Baroda
Tender ID2026_MES_777408_2Tender Reference Number8988
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.47 L Tender LocationGe Army Baroda , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical and Mechanical Installation Repairs at Military Station Baroda
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777408_2
  • Tender Reference Number8988
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.47 L
  • Tender LocationGe Army Baroda,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,940
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8988, is an Open Tender for Works initiated by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves "SPECIAL REPAIR TO E/M INSTALLATIONS BLDGS AT MILITARY STATION BARODA," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹37,47,000 and a stipulated Period of Work of 180 days. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Key documents for submission include an application on the firm's letterhead, enlistment letter, scanned copy of DD/Banker's Cheque for tender cost and EMD, EPF certificate, GST registration, one-time verification letter, and details of works in hand as per NIT note (a). The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE ARMY BARODA, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹74,940, payable to GE ARMY BARODA. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 20-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at GE ARMY BARODA. The Tender Inviting Authority is Harikesh Meena EE, located at Opp Akashwani, Makarpura road PO-ONGC Baroda-390009.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Harikesh Meena Ee
AddressOpp Akashwani, Makarpura Road Po-ongc Baroda-390009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More