| Tender Title | Sewage Line, Boundary Wall, and Civil Repairs at GE South Binnaguri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785241_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8413/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81 L | Tender Location | Ge South Binnaguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Sewage Line Boundary Wall And
 Other Br Works Under Ge South Binnaguri
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8413/E8, is an Open Tender for Works invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically for repairs to the sewage line, boundary wall, and other associated works under GE South Binnaguri. The tender inviting authority is CWE BINNAGURI, with the address HQ CWE BINNAGURI, BINNAGURI CANTT, JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL, PIN-735232. The estimated tender value is ₹81,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000, payable to GE South Binnaguri. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE South Binnaguri. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application on firm's letterhead, police verification/notarized passport, latest enlistment letter, cost of tender and EMD if applicable, EPF code number, GST registration number, and eligibility criteria documents for unenlisted contractors. Cover 2 is for Finance and will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ)/SCH A in .xls format, and the Tender Documents except BOQ/SCH A in .pdf format. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM, and must conclude by September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE BINNAGURI. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and bid validity will be for 60 days. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Binnaguri |
| Address | Hq Cwe Binnaguri, Binnaguri Cantt, Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, Pin-735232 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs Replacement To Path, Hard Standing, Paved Area, Kerb Stones, Boundary..read more
Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage Line..read more
Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more
Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more
Certain Misc Br Repairs To Fencing Pcc Hard Standing, Boundary Wall,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category