Sewage Infrastructure Repair and Cleaning Services at INS Shivaji Lonavla

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Infrastructure Repair and Cleaning Services at INS Shivaji Lonavla
Tender ID2026_MES_785417_1Tender Reference NumberGE/LONAVLA/8480/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationGe (i) (navy) Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Infrastructure Repair and Cleaning Services at INS Shivaji Lonavla
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785417_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/LONAVLA/8480/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationGe (i) (navy) Lonavla,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes,&#x0d Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line Etc At Nsb&#x0d And Ins Shivaji Lonavla.

This tender, identified by reference number GE/LONAVLA/8480/E8, is an open invitation for bids concerning civil works for the "REPAIRS TO SEWAGE LINE, MANHOLES, COVERS, CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE ETC AT NSB AND INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Tender Inviting Authority, Shri Gaurav Tiwari, IDSE, at GE (I) (NAVY), INS SHIVAJI, LONAVLA -410402, this opportunity requires contractors to perform essential repairs and maintenance of sewage infrastructure. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹49,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission are open from August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM, concluding on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. This tender follows an Item Rate contract form and requires two covers for submission, encompassing fee/prequal/technical documents and the financial bid. Specific pre-qualification documents include scanned copies of the application, demand draft, EPF registration, enlistment letter, and GST registration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Gaurav Tiwari, Idse
AddressGe (i) (navy), Ins Shivaji - Post, Lonavla -410402
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main Gate..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof, Puf ..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof, Puf ..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration To Sewage Lines At Certain Locations In Md Accn..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration To Sewage Lines At Certain Locations In Md...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More