| Tender Title | INS Shivaji Lonavla Roofing System Repairs and Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785401_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/LONAVLA/8485/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Ge (i) (navy) Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 01:15 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles,
 Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof, Puf
 Sheet Roof And Rcc Roof In Zone C
 Under Age B/r-1 At Ins Shivaji Lonavla
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is for **REPAIRS TO VARIOUS ROOFING SYSTEMS INCLUDING MANGLORE PATTERN TILES, GALVALIUM SHEET, ROOF OVER ROOF, PUF SHEET ROOF, AND RCC ROOF IN ZONE C UNDER AGE B/R-1 AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA**. The estimated tender value is ₹48,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Item Rate and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of 20-Aug-2026 at 01:15 PM and the bid submission end date of 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is Shri Gaurav Tiwari, IDSE, from GE (I) (NAVY), INS SHIVAJI, LONAVLA - 410402. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application, demand draft, EPF registration, enlistment letter, and GST registration, and the second for the Price Bid in XLS format. Further details regarding the scope of work and submission requirements can be found in the provided NIT document and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Gaurav Tiwari, Idse |
| Address | Ge (i) (navy), Ins Shivaji - Post, Lonavla -410402 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more
Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main Gate..read more
Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more
Addn/altn To Window Of Bldg No P-327 (main Wardroom) At Ins..read more
Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof, Puf ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category