| Tender Title | Hardstanding and Storm Drain Construction at INS Shivaji Main Gate, Lonavala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785405_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/LONAVLA/8483/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.04 L | Tender Location | Ge (i) (navy) Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 01:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain
 With Grating At Main Gate Area At Ins
 Shivaji Lonavla
This tender, reference number GE/LONAVLA/8483/E8, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the "PROVISION OF HARDSTANDING AND STORM DRAIN WITH GRATING AT MAIN GATE AREA AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA". The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹48,04,000. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹96,100, payable to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. The tender document download period commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 01:20 PM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM until 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. Prospective bidders are required to submit scanned copies of their application, demand draft, EPF registration, enlistment letter, and GST registration in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), along with a price bid in Cover 2 (Finance). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download, with the NIT document being approximately 700.28 KB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Gaurav Tiwari, Idse |
| Address | Ge (i) (navy), Ins Shivaji - Post, Lonavla -410402 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn/altn To Window Of Bldg No P-327 (main Wardroom) At Ins..read more
Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more
Construction Of Drain From Main
 Gate Of Foundation School To
 House..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya OCF Chandigarh Main Gate Construction and Electrical Works..read more
Certain Repairs To Fencing, Gate,cgi Sheets, Culverts Drain, Rcc Cover, And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category