| Tender Title | INS Shivaji Lonavla: External Wall Plaster and Chajja Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785356_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/LONAVLA/8475/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge (i) (navy) Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Periodical Services To External Wall
 Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And
 Repair To External Wall Plaster Of Zone C
 (otm Areas) At Ins Shivaji Lonavla.
This tender, ID 2026_MES_785356_1, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, and specifically invited by Shri Gaurav Tiwari, IDSE, from GE (I) (NAVY), INS SHIVAJI, LONAVLA-410402, concerns the crucial Civil Works project of "PERIODICAL SERVICES TO EXTERNAL WALL SURFACES, INCLUDING CHAJJA REPAIRS AND REPAIR TO EXTERNAL WALL PLASTER OF ZONE C (OTM AREAS) AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA." The estimated tender value for this item rate contract is ₹40,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Essential pre-qualification documents include a scanned copy of the application, demand draft, EPF registration, enlistment letter, and GST registration, which will be part of the first cover alongside the fee. The financial bid will be submitted in the second cover. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is also mandated, payable to the same authority, with options for BG/ST or exemption. Document download and sale are available from August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Gaurav Tiwari, Idse |
| Address | Ge (i) (navy), Ins Shivaji - Post, Lonavla -410402 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn/altn To Window Of Bldg No P-327 (main Wardroom) At Ins..read more
Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main Gate..read more
Periodical Services Internal External Incl Repair To Plastering, Facia Chajja Repair..read more
Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof, Puf ..read more
Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof, Puf ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category