| Tender Title | Roof Repair and Replacement Project at INS Shivaji Lonavla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785396_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/LONAVLA/8486/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Ge (i) (navy) Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles,
 Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof, Puf
 Sheet Roof And Rcc Roof In Zone B
 Under Age B/r-1 At Ins Shivaji Lonavla
This tender is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the comprehensive "REPAIRS TO MANGLORE PATTERN TILES, GALVALIUM SHEET, ROOF OVER ROOF, PUF SHEET ROOF AND RCC ROOF IN ZONE B UNDER AGE B/R-1 AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA." The work, estimated at ₹48,00,000, involves civil works and has a stipulated completion period of 180 days. The tender, identified by reference number GE/LONAVLA/8486/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785396_1, is an open tender process with two covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹96,000, payable to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to the same authority. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. Necessary documents for qualification include a scanned copy of the application, demand draft, EPF registration, enlistment letter, and GST registration, along with the price bid in an Excel format. The tender inviting authority is Shri Gaurav Tiwari, IDSE, located at GE (I) (NAVY), INS SHIVAJI - POST, LONAVLA -410402.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Gaurav Tiwari, Idse |
| Address | Ge (i) (navy), Ins Shivaji - Post, Lonavla -410402 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Manglore Pattern Tiles, Galvalium Sheet, Roof Over Roof, Puf ..read more
Addn/altn To Window Of Bldg No P-327 (main Wardroom) At Ins..read more
Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main Gate..read more
Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more
Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category