INS Valsura Sewage Line Upgrades and Alterations

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS Valsura Sewage Line Upgrades and Alterations
Tender ID2026_MES_786103_1Tender Reference Number8988/VAL/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.74 L Tender LocationGe (i) Navy Jamnagar , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS Valsura Sewage Line Upgrades and Alterations
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786103_1
  • Tender Reference Number8988/VAL/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.74 L
  • Tender LocationGe (i) Navy Jamnagar,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,480
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addition/ Alteration To Sewage Lines At Certain Locations In Md Accn Area At Ins Valsura, Jamnagar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8988/VAL/E8, is for the "ADDITION/ ALTERATION TO SEWAGE LINES AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS IN MD ACCN AREA AT INS VALSURA, JAMNAGAR". Issued by GE (I) Navy Jamnagar, a part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this open tender is for Civil Works and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹24,74,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 150 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE (I) Navy Jamnagar at Jamnagar, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹49,480, also payable to GE (I) Navy Jamnagar at Jamnagar. The Tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place at GE (I) Navy Jamnagar on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Eligibility criteria and further details are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (i) Navy Jamnagar
AddressIns Valsura Jamnagar - 361150
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya, Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Rep/maint To Sewage Pump Sets, Air Blowers Sewage Pipe Lines, Clean..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain, Manhole, Cover Slabs And Sewage Line In..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line I Fol Depot Asc Line Area..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Rep/maint To Sewage Pump Sets, Air Blowers Sewage Pipe Lines,...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain, Manhole, Cover Slabs And Sewage Line...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line I Fol Depot Asc Line...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More