| Tender Title | Civil Repair of Sewage Lines, Animal Shed Roofs, and Associated Works at Delhi Cantt-10 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785373_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/NORTH-132/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.43 L | Tender Location | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Sewage Line I Fol Depot Asc Line Area And Roof At Animal Shed And Other Sanction Under Ge North Delhi Cantt10
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE North Delhi Cantt-10, solicits bids for "SPL REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE I FOL DEPOT ASC LINE AREA AND ROOF AT ANIMAL SHED AND OTHER SANCTION UNDER GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹49,43,000 and a contract form based on item rates. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE NORTH DELHI CANTT 10, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹98,900, payable to GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, cost of tender (DD or BC), enlistment letters, provident fund code, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Systematic Cleaning To Sewage Lines And Manholes Including Associated..read more
Repair And Maint Of Sewage Lines, Manholes And Other Connected Works..read more
Repair Maint Of Ht Installations And Other Connected Works At Ahrr..read more
Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md Accn..read more
Spl Repair And Upgradation Of Ahu At Manekshaw Centre And Various..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category