| Tender Title | Faridkot Military Station Sewage Line Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786221_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/FRD-42/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Ge Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maint Of Sewage Lines, Manholes And Other Connected Works Under Age Br P1 At Faridkot Mil Stn
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE FARIDKOT, is pleased to invite bids for the **REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SEWAGE LINES, MANHOLES AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS UNDER AGE BR P1 AT FARIDKOT MIL STN**. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a period of work of 120 days. The bid submission period commences on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM until 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Faridkot, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to GE Faridkot and payable at Faridkot. The bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE FARIDKOT MIL STN. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring submission of tender documents and financial bids. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Faridkot |
| Address | Ge Faridkot Mil Stn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more
Periodical Services, Welcome Maintenance, Camouflage Painting To Certain Bldgs And Repair/cleaning..read more
Special Repair To Certain Raods Of Stn Hq And Certain Mes..read more
Special Repair To Certain, Manhole, Cover Slabs And Sewage Line In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category