| Tender Title | Palani Temple New Toilet Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRCE_698987_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1/2026-2027-1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.31 L | Tender Location | Giriveethi, Palani , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Gents And Ladies Toilet Opposite To Pumphouse In South Giriveethi At Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil, Palani
The Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments organization, through the Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer of Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani, is inviting sealed bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF NEW GENTS AND LADIES TOILET OPPOSITE TO PUMPHOUSE IN SOUTH GIRIVEETHI AT ARULMIGU DHANDAYUTHAPANI SWAMY THIRUKOIL, PALANI". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹24,31,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,000 is required. The bidding process will be conducted online, and the tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 01, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place in Palani. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days from the date of work order. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, required documents, and other specifications. The Tender Reference Number is 1/2026-2027-1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer |
| Address | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer, Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandyuthapani Swamy Temple Palani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upha To Construction Of New Toilet Block In Place Of Existing..read more
Construction Of A New Toilet Facility At Hwpk Housing Colony...read more
220 Construction Of 60000ltr
 Oht Near Pues At Rajapuram
 H/o A.kalaiyamputh..read more
235 Errection Of New Submergible
 Motor For The Existing Borewell
 Near..read more
213 Providing New Borewell With
 Errection Of Motor And Pipeline Varrious..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category