| Tender Title | Submersible Motor Installation for Eramanaickenpatty Borewell | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697717_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN 05 235 15TH FINANCE PALANI BLOCK VP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.30 L | Tender Location | Special Officer Eramanaickenpatty Panchayat , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 235 Errection Of New Submergible&#x0d Motor For The Existing Borewell&#x0d Near Pattykulam Well At&#x0d Eramanaickenpatty H/o&#x0d Eramanaickenpatty Roc No-680/2025/b1 Dt 24.08.2026
The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER VP PALANI PU, hereby invites sealed bids for the "235 Errection of New Submergible motor for the Existing Borewell Near Pattykulam well at Eramanaickenpatty H/O Eramanaickenpatty" (Roc No-680/2025/B1 Dt 24.08.2026). This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,30,000 and requires a bid security of ₹1,400. The contract is to be executed on an item rate basis and is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bids will be received in two covers, with the first cover comprising Prequalification documents and the second cover containing the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER VP PALANI PU. This tender is being conducted as per Tender Reference Number: TN 05 235 15TH FINANCE PALANI BLOCK VP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer Vp Palani Pu |
| Address | Block Development Officer Vp Palani Pu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more
Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more
Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies..read more
Providing Borewell With Motor At Anjaneyar Nagar In Kadambathur Panchayat..read more
Submersible Motor Repair and Installation at Indhranadeswaraswamy Temple Pushpagiri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category