Anjaneyar Nagar Borewell and Motor Installation in Kadambathur Panchayat

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anjaneyar Nagar Borewell and Motor Installation in Kadambathur Panchayat
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697692_1Tender Reference NumberRC NO 1003/2026/A6 DATE 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.69 L Tender LocationKadambathur Block , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnjaneyar Nagar Borewell and Motor Installation in Kadambathur Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697692_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRC NO 1003/2026/A6 DATE 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.69 L
  • Tender LocationKadambathur Block,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Borewell With Motor At Anjaneyar Nagar In Kadambathur Panchayat

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by the BDO (V.P) Kadambathur block, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Providing Borewell with motor at Anjaneyar nagar in Kadambathur Panchayat" project. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract and a tender value of ₹3,69,000. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is located within Kadambathur block, with a pincode of 631203. The tender document download period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹3,700, with an option for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the BDO (V.P) Kadambathur block. All bids will be valid for 90 days from the bid submission end date. Interested parties should ensure they download the tender notice and associated documents, including the price bid and BOQ, and submit their proposals electronically as per the instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo (v.p)kadambathur Block
AddressBdo (v.p)kadambathur Block
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Paver Block Road At Barathi Nagar 1st Cross Street In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell (7.5 Hp) And Motor In Kadatchapuram Main Road..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell With Motor (5hp) At Kadatchapuram Village In Mudaloor..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Veeracholan Village And Panchayat..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Paver Block Road At Barathi Nagar 1st Cross Street...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell (7.5 Hp) And Motor In Kadatchapuram Main...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell With Motor (5hp) At Kadatchapuram Village In...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Veeracholan Village And Panchayat...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More