New 7.5 HP Borewell and Motor Installation in Mudaloor Panchayat, Sathankulam

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New 7.5 HP Borewell and Motor Installation in Mudaloor Panchayat, Sathankulam
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697618_1Tender Reference NumberB2/2741/2025/SAT/MUDA/BORE7.5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.50 L Tender LocationBlock Development Office , Sathankulam , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew 7.5 HP Borewell and Motor Installation in Mudaloor Panchayat, Sathankulam
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697618_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB2/2741/2025/SAT/MUDA/BORE7.5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.50 L
  • Tender LocationBlock Development Office , Sathankulam,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing New Borewell (7.5 Hp) And Motor In Kadatchapuram Main Road In Mudaloor Panchayat In Sathankulam Panchayat Union

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the provision of essential infrastructure. Specifically, the project involves "Providing New Borewell (7.5 HP) and motor in Kadatchapuram main road in Mudaloor Panchayat in Sathankulam Panchayat Union." The tender is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, and is categorized under Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹2,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,500, which can be provided via BG/ST or be exempted, as per the details in the tender documents. The tendering process will be conducted electronically, with a single cover system for Bid/Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. Prospective bidders are informed that document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Block Development Office, Sathankulam. The work involves providing a new 7.5 HP borewell and motor. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and other requirements can be found within the tender documents, which include the Tender Notice, Tender Document, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number is B2/2741/2025/SAT/MUDA/BORE7.5.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer (vp),sathankulam
AddressBlock Development Office , Sathankulam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell With Motor (5hp) At Kadatchapuram Village In Mudaloor..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Borewell With Motor At Anjaneyar Nagar In Kadambathur Panchayat..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Veeracholan Village And Panchayat..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Narikudi Village And Panchayat...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell, Motor And Pipeline In Essur Village At 149..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell With Motor (5hp) At Kadatchapuram Village In...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Borewell With Motor At Anjaneyar Nagar In Kadambathur Panchayat...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Veeracholan Village And Panchayat...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Narikudi Village And Panchayat....read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell, Motor And Pipeline In Essur Village At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More