New 5HP Borewell Installation with Motor at Kadatchapuram Village

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New 5HP Borewell Installation with Motor at Kadatchapuram Village
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697629_1Tender Reference NumberB2/2741/2025/SAT/MUDA/BORE5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.27 L Tender LocationBlock Development Office , Sathankulam , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew 5HP Borewell Installation with Motor at Kadatchapuram Village
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697629_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB2/2741/2025/SAT/MUDA/BORE5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.27 L
  • Tender LocationBlock Development Office , Sathankulam,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,270
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing New Borewell With Motor (5hp) At Kadatchapuram Village In Mudaloor Panchayat

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer (VP), Sathankulam, is inviting bids for the provision of a new 5HP borewell with a motor at Kadatchapuram Village in Mudaloor Panchayat. This open tender, referenced as B2/2741/2025/SAT/MUDA/BORE5, falls under the Civil Works product category and is a rate contract valued at ₹3,27,000. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission both commence on August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 4:30 PM at the Block Development Office, Sathankulam. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,270 is required, with exemption through BG/ST being permissible. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and tender notice and document in .pdf format, are available for download. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-qualification requirements. The contract is of the Item Rate form, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer (vp),sathankulam
AddressBlock Development Office ,sathankulam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Veeracholan Village And Panchayat..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Narikudi Village And Panchayat...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell, Motor And Pipeline In Essur Village At 149..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Motor And Extension Of Pipeline Work In Arumanalloor Palayaru..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Veeracholan Village And Panchayat...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Narikudi Village And Panchayat....read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell, Motor And Pipeline In Essur Village At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Motor And Extension Of Pipeline Work In Arumanalloor...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More