Borewell Drilling and Water Supply System Installation at Arasu Paniyalar Nagar/Aasiriyar Nagar, Kandiyankovil

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Borewell Drilling and Water Supply System Installation at Arasu Paniyalar Nagar/Aasiriyar Nagar, Kandiyankovil
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697693_3Tender Reference Number2010/2026/A2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.60 L Tender LocationUnion Office Pongalur , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorewell Drilling and Water Supply System Installation at Arasu Paniyalar Nagar/Aasiriyar Nagar, Kandiyankovil
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697693_3
  • Tender Reference Number2010/2026/A2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.60 L
  • Tender LocationUnion Office Pongalur,Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories For Borewell At Arasu Paniyalar Nagar/aasiriyar Naga H/o Kandiyankovil

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tiruppur, RD, TN, is inviting bids for the **DRILLING OF BOREWELL, SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF MOTOR, CABLE, GI PIPES AND OTHER ACCESSORIES FOR BOREWELL AT ARASU PANIYALAR NAGAR/AASIRIYAR NAGA H/O KANDIYANKOVIL**. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,60,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is to be completed within 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,600, which is 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are to submit their bids in a single cover. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must be completed by September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Union Office Pongalur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. Further details regarding tender documents, including Technical Bid and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), can be found within the provided tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo(bp)
AddressUnion Office Pongalur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Nhdc Limited Tender

Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water Supply..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Materials For Repairing Work Of Distribution System Of Water..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Borewell With Motor At Anjaneyar Nagar In Kadambathur Panchayat..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Nhdc Limited Tender

Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Materials For Repairing Work Of Distribution System Of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Borewell With Motor At Anjaneyar Nagar In Kadambathur Panchayat...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More