Borewell Drilling and Pipeline Installation for Omkareshwar Power Station Water Supply

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Borewell Drilling and Pipeline Installation for Omkareshwar Power Station Water Supply
Tender ID2026_NHDC_916570_1Tender Reference NumberNHDC/3C/358/NIT-794/26/504 dated 08.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.99 L Tender LocationOmkareshwar Power Station Nhdc Ltd Siddhwarkut , Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorewell Drilling and Pipeline Installation for Omkareshwar Power Station Water Supply
  • Tender ID2026_NHDC_916570_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHDC/3C/358/NIT-794/26/504 dated 08.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.99 L
  • Tender LocationOmkareshwar Power Station Nhdc Ltd Siddhwarkut,Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water Supply For Power House, Dam And Switchyard

This tender, reference number NHDC/3C/358/NIT-794/26/504 dated 08.07.2026, is for the crucial civil works of drilling borewells and associated pipeline installations to ensure a reliable water supply for the Power House, Dam, and Switchyard at Omkareshwar Power Station, NHDC Ltd. Siddhwarkut. The project, with an estimated value of ₹11,98,518, requires a completion period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from July 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission window also opens on July 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the C and P division, Omkareshwar Power Station. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000 is required, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Solvency Certificate. The tender fee is ₹590. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit pre-qualification/technical documents and the price bid separately. All submissions must strictly adhere to the specifications and formats outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm C And P Division
AddressOmkareshwar Power Station, Administrative Block, Urja Vihar, Siddhwarkut&#x0d Distt. Khandwa&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhdc Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of V-notch At Omkareshwar Power Station..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Repair Of Damage And Old Granite/marble Flooring, Water Proofing Treatment And..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Nhdc Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of V-notch At Omkareshwar Power Station...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Repair Of Damage And Old Granite/marble Flooring, Water Proofing Treatment...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More