| Tender Title | Rameshwara Temple Keladi Toilet Block Construction, Borewell, and Solar Lighting Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ASI_923212_1 | Tender Reference Number | T-15011/126/2026-Bangalore Circle |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 67.97 L | Tender Location | Shimoga 577201 , Shivamogga , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upha To Construction Of New Toilet Block In Place Of Existing Dilapidated Block,
 And Installation Of Borewell And Solar Lights At Rameshwara Temple Keladi
 Shimoga 2026 27
This tender, with Tender Reference Number T-15011/126/2026-Bangalore Circle, is issued by the Archaeological Survey of India, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through SA ASI Bangalore. It is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹67,97,052. The scope of work involves the UPHA to Construction of a New Toilet Block in place of an existing dilapidated one, along with the installation of a Borewell and Solar Lights at Rameshwara Temple Keladi, Shimoga 2026-27. The tender submission and document download period commences on August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at ASI Bangalore Kendriya Sadan. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is payable to SA ASI Bangalore, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,70,000 is also required, payable to SA ASI Bangalore, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender requires two covers for submission, covering technical and financial proposals. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents available for download from August 21, 2026, to September 10, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sa Asi Bangalore |
| Address | Asi Bangalore Kendriya Sadan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of Solar PV Street Lighting Systems at All India Institute..read more
Const. Of Volleyball Court Fencing, Toilet Block And Submersible Borewell At..read more
Construction/installation Of Borewell Nho Mohd Yousuf Pal At Bonpora Ranipora..read more
Findc2627102647 Installation Of Borewell Nlo Master Mohd Iqbal And Others At..read more
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category