| Tender Title | Gulzarpora Karewa Borewell Installation Project in Awantipora | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Findc2627102647 Installation Of Borewell Nlo Master Mohd Iqbal And Others At Gulzarpora Karewa Block Awantipora
This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 111/2026-27 dated 31-08-2026, is for the critical civil works project of "INSTALLATION OF BOREWELL NLO MASTER MOHD IQBAL AND OTHERS AT GULZARPORA KAREWA BLOCK AWANTIPORA" within the Pulwama district. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an open/advertised tender process. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids starting from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000 must accompany each bid. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A..read more
Rdddc2627106814- Installation Of Borewell Near Ho Nazir Ahmad Khan And Others..read more
Findc2627101953- Installation Of Community Borewell For Irrigation Drinking Purposes To 1000..read more
Rdddc2627116203 Constt Of Link Road From Banderpora Road To Awantipora Road..read more
Rdddc2627110596- Co Borewell At Batwadel Near The Lo Ab Majeed Malik..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category