| Tender Title | Borewell Installation Services for Lethpora B Block, Awantipora | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627106814- Installation Of Borewell Near Ho Nazir Ahmad Khan And Others At Lethpora B Block Awantipora
This tender, officially e-NIT No. 111/2026-27 and dated 31-08-2026, is for the "INSTALLATION OF BOREWELL NEAR HO NAZIR AHMAD KHAN AND OTHERS AT LETHPORA B BLOCK AWANTIPORA" within the Pulwama district. Invited by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, this open and advertised tender falls under the Civil Works category. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The tender fee is ₹ 200, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2200 is required. All bids must be submitted between 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM and 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A..read more
Rdddc2627106742- Co Boundary Wall Eidgah Pethpora Lethpora A Block Awantipora..read more
Rdddc2627106742- Co Boundary Wall Eidgah Pethpora Lethpora A Block Awantipora..read more
Findc2627101953- Installation Of Community Borewell For Irrigation Drinking Purposes To 1000..read more
Rdddc2627110596- Co Borewell At Batwadel Near The Lo Ab Majeed Malik..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category