| Tender Title | Construction of Borewell at Batwadel, Awantipora, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627110596- Co Borewell At Batwadel Near The Lo Ab Majeed Malik And Others At Renzipora. Block Awantipora
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the execution of **"RDDDC2627110596- CO BOREWELL AT BATWADEL NEAR THE LO AB MAJEED MALIK AND OTHERS AT RENZIPORA. BLOCK AWANTIPORA"**. The work falls under the **"Works"** tender category, specifically within **"Civil Works"**. The tender reference number is **e-NIT No. 111/2026-27, dated 31-08-2026**, and it is an **Open/Advertised** tender. The location for this project is **Pulwama**. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of **₹ 200** and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 3600**. The tender documents were published on **31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM**, with the download period extending from **31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM** to **07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM**. The bid submission period also begins on **31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM** and concludes on **07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM**. The inviting authority for this tender is the **Executive Engineer REW Pulwama**, located in Pulwama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A..read more
Installation Of Borewell Near Masjid Sharief Khaidoora Achgoza Pulwama..read more
Findc2627101953- Installation Of Community Borewell For Irrigation Drinking Purposes To 1000..read more
Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category