Borewell Construction and Installation at Bonpora Ranipora, Shopian

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Borewell Construction and Installation at Bonpora Ranipora, Shopian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322292_19Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 78 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorewell Construction and Installation at Bonpora Ranipora, Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322292_19
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 78 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction/installation Of Borewell Nho Mohd Yousuf Pal At Bonpora Ranipora

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Tender Inviting Authority, EXEN REW Shopian, is inviting bids for the CONSTRUCTION/INSTALLATION OF Borewell NHO MOHD YOUSUF PAL AT BONPORA RANIPORA. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number E-Nit No 78 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322292_19, pertains to Civil Works within Shopian, Jammu and Kashmir. The estimated tender value is ₹2,91,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 30 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The EMD amount is ₹0.00. Applicants are required to submit a scanned copy of their Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, Pan Card (GSTIN Latest), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) as .pdf and .xls documents respectively, within a single cover. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Borewell Nlo Khalid Abass Malik And Others At Dunaroo Pahlipora..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Protection Bundat&#x0d Graveyard At Bonpora Waterwan..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora Shopian..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115266 C/o R/wall Of Bonpora Masjid At Mughalpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Borewell Nlo Khalid Abass Malik And Others At Dunaroo...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Protection Bundat&#x0d Graveyard At Bonpora Waterwan...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115266 C/o R/wall Of Bonpora Masjid At Mughalpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More