Bonpora Masjid Tile Path Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.20 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bonpora Masjid Tile Path Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_92Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.20 K Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBonpora Masjid Tile Path Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_92
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.20 K
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,860
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At Bonpora Chattargam A.

This tender, reference number NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, invites bids for the construction of a tile path for Masjid Sharief Masjid e zehra at Bonpora Chattargam A. The work, valued at ₹97,200, is to be completed within a period of 30 days and has a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender with a single cover submission system. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, up to the closing deadline of September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Budgam's office. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹4,860, is also required. The contract form is percentage-based. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility, required documentation, and the bid submission process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid&#x0d Rayees Abad Mirgund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105126-(const Of Tile Path At Petipora Masjid Saanzwatroo Kakapora)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115266 C/o R/wall Of Bonpora Masjid At Mughalpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111164 Development Of Public Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid Bonpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid&#x0d Rayees Abad Mirgund...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105126-(const Of Tile Path At Petipora Masjid Saanzwatroo Kakapora)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115266 C/o R/wall Of Bonpora Masjid At Mughalpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111164 Development Of Public Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More