| Tender Title | Masjid Rayees Abad Mirgund Tile Path Construction in Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_68 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.90 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,945 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid&#x0d Rayees Abad Mirgund
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, seeks bids for the construction of a tile path at Masjid Rayees Abad Mirgund in Budgam. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a stipulated tender value of ₹58,900 and an EMD requirement of ₹2,945, calculated at 5.0% of the tender value. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within this period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The work is to be completed within 30 days from the commencement date, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The contract form is of the Percentage type, and the tender involves a single cover submission. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105126-(const Of Tile Path At Petipora Masjid Saanzwatroo Kakapora)..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more
Rdddc2627104058-(construction Of Walling Around Gousia Masjid With Path At Batagund Aripal)..read more
Improvement Upgradation Of Foot Steps With Tile Work Of Jamia Masjid..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category