Dunaroo Pahlipora B Shopian Borewell Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dunaroo Pahlipora B Shopian Borewell Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322292_3Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 78 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDunaroo Pahlipora B Shopian Borewell Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322292_3
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 78 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Co Borewell Nlo Khalid Abass Malik And Others At Dunaroo Pahlipora B Shopian

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department through EXEN REW Shopian, invites bids for the **Construction of Borewell NLO** project at Dunaroo, Pahlipora B, Shopian. The total estimated tender value is **₹3,40,000** for this Civil Works project, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 30 days. This is an Open Tender, advertised with a single cover submission system. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on **August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM**, with the document download period concluding on **September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The final deadline for bid submission is also **September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM** at the Mini Secretariat, Arhama Shopian. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable offline to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106866- Installation Of Borewell Near Lo Khursheed Ahmad Reshi And Others..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora Shopian..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106814- Installation Of Borewell Near Ho Nazir Ahmad Khan And Others..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106866- Installation Of Borewell Near Lo Khursheed Ahmad Reshi And...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106814- Installation Of Borewell Near Ho Nazir Ahmad Khan And...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More