| Tender Title | Awantipora Borewell Installation for Enhanced Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627106866- Installation Of Borewell Near Lo Khursheed Ahmad Reshi And Others At Sonarhurd Lethpora B Block Awantipora
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through its State Government and UT branch, is inviting bids for a crucial infrastructure project titled "RDDDC2627106866- INSTALLATION OF BOREWELL NEAR LO KHURSHEED AHMAD RESHI AND OTHERS AT SONARHURD LETHPORA B BLOCK AWANTIPORA." This open/advertised tender, categorized under Works and specifically within Civil Works, seeks qualified contractors for the installation of a borewell at the specified location in Pulwama. The tender reference number is e-NIT No. 111/2026-27, dated 31-08-2026. The tender fee is ₹ 200, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 2200. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, located at Executive Engineer REW Pulwama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A..read more
Findc2627101953- Installation Of Community Borewell For Irrigation Drinking Purposes To 1000..read more
Findc2627102647 Installation Of Borewell Nlo Master Mohd Iqbal And Others At..read more
Rdddc2627106814- Installation Of Borewell Near Ho Nazir Ahmad Khan And Others..read more
Rdddc2627110596- Co Borewell At Batwadel Near The Lo Ab Majeed Malik..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category