Bore Well Installation Services at Check Saidpora Shopian

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJun 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bore Well Installation Services at Check Saidpora Shopian
Tender ID2026_PHE_307452_13Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIT No 05 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.16 L Tender LocationTantray House At Check Saidpora Shopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBore Well Installation Services at Check Saidpora Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_307452_13
  • Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIT No 05 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.16 L
  • Tender LocationTantray House At Check Saidpora Shopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora Shopian

This tender, initiated by the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, invites bids for the critical work of "Installation of Bore Well near Tantray House at Check Saidpora Shopian." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_PHE_307452_13 and Tender Reference Number Fresh e-NIT No 05 of 2026-27, is for the State Govt. and UT organisation PHE, specifically within the Ground Water Division of Mech Circle North Srinagar under CE PHE Kashmir. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹6,15,800 and is categorized under Drilling Works. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by 11:00 AM on September 14, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from June 11, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,500 is required, which can be paid through specified instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit. The work is to be completed within a period of 10 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Haryana Government Tender

Installation Of 01 No. Dth Tube-well Bore At Bunty Bread Wali..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The Existing..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Haryana Government Tender

Installation Of 01 No. Dth Tube-well Bore At Bunty Bread...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More