| Tender Title | Faridabad DTH Tube-Well Bore Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543333_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20263488305C 4B0F 42C3 9E08 4CFC4147FA58284ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.47 L | Tender Location | Faridabad (mc) , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of 01 No. Dth Tube-well Bore At Bunty Bread Wali Gali (h. No.1717 And 1718, A-block, Sgm Nagar Ward No.16 (new Ward), Faridabad.(recall)
This tender, reference number 20263488305C 4B0F 42C3 9E08 4CFC4147FA58284ULB, is issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Faridabad, under the authority of NITIN KADIAN. The project involves the essential installation of one DTH Tube-well bore at Bunty Bread Wali Gali, specifically serving House Numbers 1717 and 1718 in A-Block, SGM Nagar, Ward No. 16 (New Ward), Faridabad. This open tender falls under the "Works" category, with a specific sub-category of "Civil Work" and a tender value of ₹6,47,280. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹12,940, with provisions for EMD exemption. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline, September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Faridabad. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days of the contract award, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical bid (PDF format) and the second cover for the Financial bid (XLS format). A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nitin Kadian |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Faridabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Installation Of 10 Nos. Deep Bore Wells In Project Affected Villages..read more
Design, Engineering, Supply, Boring, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Deep Tube..read more
Development Of Khushipora
 Graveyard At Ichigam D
 Installation Of Tube Well..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category