Salar Bore Well Repair and Submersible Pump Installation for WBSEDCL

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Salar Bore Well Repair and Submersible Pump Installation for WBSEDCL
Tender ID2026_WBSED_1038628_1Tender Reference NumberMRO / C/ E-TENDER / 26-27 / F-189/08
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.20 L Tender LocationSalar 33/11 Kv Sub-station , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSalar Bore Well Repair and Submersible Pump Installation for WBSEDCL
  • Tender ID2026_WBSED_1038628_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMRO / C/ E-TENDER / 26-27 / F-189/08
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.20 L
  • Tender LocationSalar 33/11 Kv Sub-station,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump At Salar&amp#x0d 33/11 Kv Sub-station Under Kandi Division, Dist-murshidabad.

This tender, Reference Number MRO / C/ E-TENDER / 26-27 / F-189/08, is issued by the WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD, specifically by The SE and Regional Manager, located at WBSEDCL, Administrative Building, 2nd Floor, 5 Cantonment Road, Berhampore, Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal, PIN -742101. The work involves the critical repair of an existing bore well and the subsequent installation of a new submersible pump at the Salar 33/11 KV Sub-Station, situated within the Kandi Division of Dist-Murshidabad. This is an open tender for "Works," with a tender value of ₹3,20,241 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,500. The bid submission period commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 27-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Murshidabad Regional Office, WBSEDCL, Administrative Building, 2nd Floor, 5 Cantonment Road, Berhampore, Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal, PIN -742101. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the Murshidabad Regional Office. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 containing the NIT and Tender Document (PDF) for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format for financial proposals. The contract form is "Percentage," and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Se And Regional Manager
AddressWbsedcl, Administrative Building,&amp#x0d 2nd Floor, 5 Cantonment Road,&amp#x0d Berhampore, Dist- Murshidabad,&amp#x0d West Bengal, Pin -742101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More