Bharatpur Sub-station Bore Well Repair and Submersible Pump Installation

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bharatpur Sub-station Bore Well Repair and Submersible Pump Installation
Tender ID2026_WBSED_1038606_1Tender Reference NumberMRO/C/E-TENDER/26-27/F-187/07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.20 L Tender LocationBharatpur 33/11 Kv Sub-station , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBharatpur Sub-station Bore Well Repair and Submersible Pump Installation
  • Tender ID2026_WBSED_1038606_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMRO/C/E-TENDER/26-27/F-187/07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.20 L
  • Tender LocationBharatpur 33/11 Kv Sub-station,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump At Bharatpur 33/11 Kv Sub-station Under Kandi Division, Dist-murshidabad

This tender is issued by the WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD (WBSEDCL), a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the repair of an existing bore well and the installation of a new submersible pump at the Bharatpur 33/11 KV Sub-Station, located in Kandi Division, District Murshidabad. The work falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category and is valued at ₹3,20,241, with a specified completion period of 10 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid system, where Cover 1 will contain the NIT and Tender Document (.pdf), and Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (.xls). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,500, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Murshidabad Regional Office of WBSEDCL. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements. The tender inviting authority is The SE and Regional Manager, Murshidabad Regional Office, WBSEDCL, located at the Administrative Building, 2nd Floor, 5 Cantonment Road, Berhampore, Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal, PIN -742101.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Se And Regional Manager
AddressMurshidabad Regional Office,&amp#x0d Wbsedcl, Administrative Building,&amp#x0d 2nd Floor, 5 Cantonment Road,&amp#x0d Berhampore, Dist- Murshidabad,&amp#x0d West Bengal, Pin -742101&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More