Deep Bore Well Installation for Project Affected Villages in Kerendari Coal Mining Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deep Bore Well Installation for Project Affected Villages in Kerendari Coal Mining Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111368_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Kerendari A CMP/9900332294
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKerendari A Coal Mining Proj Sikri Site Office, P , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeep Bore Well Installation for Project Affected Villages in Kerendari Coal Mining Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111368_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Kerendari A CMP/9900332294
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKerendari A Coal Mining Proj Sikri Site Office, P,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of 10 Nos. Deep Bore Wells In Project Affected Villages Under Cd Activity Of Kdcmp

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the "Installation of 10 Nos. Deep Bore Wells in Project Affected Villages under CD activity of KDCMP". This limited tender, with Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111368_1 and Reference Number NTPC/Kerendari A CMP/9900332294, falls under the Civil Works product category. The work is scheduled for a period of 730 days and is located at Kerendari A Coal Mining Proj Sikri Site Office, Pincode 825311. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the closing date for submissions being September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a signed SOW, Letter of Undertaking for ABAC Policy, General Declaration, Attachment for Safety percentage, and Declaration regarding insolvency, bankruptcy and liquidation. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. For further details, please refer to the tender documents hosted on the NTPC Limited platform.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids A A Kullu Dgm
AddressNml Sikri, Barkagaon, Hazaribagh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Thdc India Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Scheme for Project Affected Families..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Thdc India Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Scheme for Project Affected...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More