Khushipora Graveyard Development and Ichigam Tube Well Installation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khushipora Graveyard Development and Ichigam Tube Well Installation
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_83Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhushipora Graveyard Development and Ichigam Tube Well Installation
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_83
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,365
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Khushipora&amp#x0d Graveyard At Ichigam D&amp#x0d Installation Of Tube Well Near&amp#x0d Mohd Kazim And Others At&amp#x0d Ichigam D

This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is for the development of the Khushipora Graveyard at Ichigam D and the installation of a tube well near Mohd Kazim and others, also at Ichigam D. The work falls under the Civil Works category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,47,300 and a proposed work period of 30 days. The tender is being invited by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender with a single cover for submissions, which are to be made offline. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,365, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also required, payable to the same authority. Bidders must download tender documents between August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other detailed specifications, with no pre-bid meeting scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627116106 Development Of Sheikh Graveyard At Gangoo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627116055 Development Of Magray Graveyard At Gangoo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102598 - Development Of Graveyard With Fencing At Uthmullah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627116106 Development Of Sheikh Graveyard At Gangoo...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627116055 Development Of Magray Graveyard At Gangoo...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102598 - Development Of Graveyard With Fencing At Uthmullah...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More