| Tender Title | Palani Block: 60,000-Liter Overhead Water Tank Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_699152_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN 05 220 15TH FINANCE COMMISSION PALANI BLOCK VP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22 L | Tender Location | Special Officer A Kalaiyamputhur Panchayat , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 220 Construction Of 60000ltr&#x0d Oht Near Pues At Rajapuram&#x0d H/o A.kalaiyamputh
This tender, referenced as TN 05 220 15TH FINANCE COMMISSION PALANI BLOCK VP, is an open tender for Works, specifically focused on Civil Works. The project entails the construction of a 60,000-liter Overhead Tank (OHT) located near PUES at Rajapuram, H/O A.Kalaiyamputh, within the jurisdiction of the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹22,00,000, and contractors are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically, with the submission window opening on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER VP PALANI PU. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Prequalification/Technical details and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The Block Development Officer VP Palani PU is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer Vp Palani Pu |
| Address | Block Development Officer Vp Palani Pu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more
Overhead Water Tank Cleaning At Mrpl Aromatic Complex..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
235 Errection Of New Submergible
 Motor For The Existing Borewell
 Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category