| Tender Title | New Borewell Installation with Motor and Pipeline Supply for Kanakkanpatty, Palani Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697710_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN 05 213 15TH FINANCE PALANI BLOCK VP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14 L | Tender Location | Special Officer Kanakkanpatty Panchayat , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 213 Providing New Borewell With&#x0d Errection Of Motor And Pipeline Varrious Work At&#x0d Kanakkanpatty H/o Kanakkanpatty Roc No-680/2025/b1 Dt 24.08.2026
This tender, referenced as TN 05 213 15TH FINANCE PALANI BLOCK VP, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by the Block Development Officer, VP Palani PU, inviting sealed bids for the provision of new borewells with the erection of motors and pipelines. The work is situated at Kanakkanpatty H/O Kanakkanpatty, as per Roc No-680/2025/B1 Dt 24.08.2026. This is an open tender under the Works category, with a contract form of Item Rate and a tender value of ₹14,00,000. The required EMD is ₹14,000, and while EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed, the EMD fee is fixed at this amount. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Prequalification/Fee/Technical bids, and Cover 2 for Financial bids. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the bid submission window opens and closes on the same date, August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM respectively. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Block Development Officer, VP Palani PU. The estimated period of work is 180 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer Vp Palani Pu |
| Address | Block Development Officer Vp Palani Pu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing New Borewell With Motor (5hp) At Kadatchapuram Village In Mudaloor..read more
Providing New Borewell, Motor And Pipeline In Essur Village At 149..read more
Providing Borewell With Motor At Anjaneyar Nagar In Kadambathur Panchayat..read more
Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more
Providing New Bore Well With Motor, Pipeline In 1st Ward At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category