New Bore Well Installation with Motor and Pipeline in N. Panjampatti, Dindigul District

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Bore Well Installation with Motor and Pipeline in N. Panjampatti, Dindigul District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698506_1Tender Reference NumberTN 05-04-ATHOOR BLOCK-DINDIGUL DISTRICT -UGF 2026 -2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.70 L Tender LocationThe Commissioner Athoor , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Bore Well Installation with Motor and Pipeline in N. Panjampatti, Dindigul District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698506_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTN 05-04-ATHOOR BLOCK-DINDIGUL DISTRICT -UGF 2026 -2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.70 L
  • Tender LocationThe Commissioner Athoor,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing New Bore Well With Motor, Pipeline In 1st Ward At N.panjampatti H/o N.panjampatti. Tn 05-03 - Athoor Block Of Dindigul District.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN 05-04-ATHOOR BLOCK-DINDIGUL DISTRICT -UGF 2026 -2027, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, through the Tender Inviting Authority, The Commissioner Athoor. The work involves the critical task of providing a new bore well complete with motor and pipeline in the 1st ward at N. Panjampatti, within the N. Panjampatti H/o, Athoor Block of Dindigul District, Tamil Nadu (TN 05-03). This is an Open Tender for Works, with a contract form of Item Rate and an estimated tender value of ₹4,70,000. The required EMD amount is ₹4,700, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The work is scheduled for a period of 60 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical bid and Cover 2 containing the Finance bid (BOQ). The ePublished Date for this tender is 27-Aug-2026 at 04:30 PM. Document download begins on 27-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions commence on 27-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and close on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, and the Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at The Commissioner Athoor. Interested parties are advised to note that document download has not yet commenced.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner Athoor
AddressThe Commissioner Athoor
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline At Mgr Nagar..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline Near Ad Welfare School..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline At Mgr...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline Near Ad Welfare...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More