| Tender Title | Rainwater Harvesting Structure Construction in Ticca Line, Dalhousie Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787101_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/D-02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.80 L | Tender Location | Age(i) Dalhousie , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting Structure In Ticca Line Dalhousie Cantt Under Age(i) Dalhousieusie
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AGE(I)/D-02/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787101_1, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by AGE(I) DALHOUSIE, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The project, categorized under Civil Works, involves the "CONSTRUCTION OF RAIN WATER HARVESTING STRUCTURE IN TICCA LINE DALHOUSIE CANTT". The estimated tender value for this work is ₹6,80,000, with a stipulated work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender is of the Open Tender type and requires a Fixed-rate form of contract, with two covers for submission. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE(I) DALHOUSIE at DALHOUSIE, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,600 is also payable to AGE(I) DALHOUSIE at DALHOUSIE, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM respectively. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at AGE(I) DALHOUSIE. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the NIT document and the uploaded BOQ and Tender and PS documents for detailed requirements and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age(i) Dalhousie |
| Address | Age(i) Dalhousie |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of Rainwater Harvesting Bores and Electrical Systems in Ismailabad..read more
Construction Of Modular Rain Water Harvesting In Mc Ateli Mandi...read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more
Cleaning Of Sewage Line In Map Area Under Age B/r Ii..read more
Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Structure At Hira Lal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category