| Tender Title | Modular Rainwater Harvesting System Construction in Ateli Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544620_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026C0FA3F6E 1C76 4E6F 940C 76787FE50281335ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.30 L | Tender Location | Ateli Mandi , Mahendragarh , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,599 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Modular Rain Water Harvesting In Mc Ateli Mandi.
This tender is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Municipal Committee Ateli Mandi, inviting eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "Construction of Modular Rainwater Harvesting in MC Ateli Mandi." This project falls under the Civil Works category, with a tender value of ₹19,29,959 and an estimated work period of 180 days. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Ateli Mandi. A mandatory tender fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,000 for processing and ₹1,000 for tender fee) is required, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,599 is stipulated, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Potential bidders can download the tender documents from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bidding will be conducted online, and the tender reference number is 2026C0FA3F6E 1C76 4E6F 940C 76787FE50281335ULB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Committee Ateli Mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of Rainwater Harvesting Bores and Electrical Systems in Ismailabad..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more
Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Structure At Hira Lal..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more
Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting & Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category