Roof Top Rainwater Harvesting System Construction at Hira Lal Ram Niwas Inter College Sant Kabir Nagar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roof Top Rainwater Harvesting System Construction at Hira Lal Ram Niwas Inter College Sant Kabir Nagar
Tender ID2026_UPGWD_1179057_1Tender Reference Number04/RWH/BASTI/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSenior Hydrogeologist Ground Water Department Divi , Basti , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoof Top Rainwater Harvesting System Construction at Hira Lal Ram Niwas Inter College Sant Kabir Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_UPGWD_1179057_1
  • Tender Reference Number04/RWH/BASTI/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSenior Hydrogeologist Ground Water Department Divi,Basti, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:55 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:55 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 854
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Structure At Hira Lal Ram Niwas Inter College Sant Kabir Nagar

The Office of The Director Ground Water Department, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Structure at Hira Lal Ram Niwas Inter College Sant Kabir Nagar." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works – Others, with a Tender Reference Number of 04/RWH/BASTI/2026-27. The work is to be completed within 45 days and the bid validity period is 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹34,000 and the Tender Fee is ₹854. The Tender Inviting Authority is the SENIOR HYDROGEOLOGIST, GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT, DIVISION BASTI. The tender documents can be downloaded from 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 25-Aug-2026 10:05 AM and 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. This tender requires a 2-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals (BOQ). All payments, including Tender Fee and EMD, can be made online, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BID Document (Basti_rwh.pdf), as well as the BOQ (BOQ_2216558.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Senior Hydrogeologist Ground Water Department
AddressSenior Hydrogeologist&amp#x0d Ground Water Department&amp#x0d Division Basti.&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 11 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At District..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 5 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At District..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Painting Work At Jawahar Inter College Kalyanpur Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction/ Fabrication Of Milk &#x0d Parlours Cum Amrit Pharmacies At &#x0d..read more

Jind , Haryana

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 11 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 5 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru....read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Painting Work At Jawahar Inter College Kalyanpur Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction/ Fabrication Of Milk &#x0d Parlours Cum Amrit Pharmacies At...read more

Jind , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More