Sewage Line Cleaning Services for Ferozepur Cantt Military Area

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line Cleaning Services for Ferozepur Cantt Military Area
Tender ID2026_MES_774344_2Tender Reference NumberCWE/FZR-52/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFerozepur Cantt , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line Cleaning Services for Ferozepur Cantt Military Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_774344_2
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/FZR-52/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFerozepur Cantt,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Of Sewage Line In Map Area Under Age B/r Ii Of Ge (west) Ferozepur Cantt

This tender, reference number CWE/FZR-52/2026-27, is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE FEROZEPUR CANTT, for the critical work of "CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE IN MAP AREA UNDER AGE B/R II OF GE (WEST) FEROZEPUR CANTT". This is an open tender for Civil Works, with the contract form being Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 05:35 PM, with the submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE FEROZEPUR CANTT. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (West) Ferozepur Cantt. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000 is also required, payable to GE (West) Ferozepur Cantt, with submission through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Essential documents for submission include scanned copies of the firm's application and DD for the tender fee in Cover 1, along with enlistment documents or equivalent for un-enlisted firms, PF code, and GST registration. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Ferozepur Cantt
AddressHq Cwe Ferozepur Cantt&#x0d Pin 152001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Routine, Preventive And Corrective Maint Of Sewage System And Cleaning Of..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Routine, Preventive And Corrective Maint Of Sewage System And Cleaning...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More