NDA Khadakwasla Sewage Line Repair and Cleaning Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title NDA Khadakwasla Sewage Line Repair and Cleaning Project
Tender ID2026_MES_786863_1Tender Reference Number8109/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationGe Khadakwasla , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNDA Khadakwasla Sewage Line Repair and Cleaning Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786863_1
  • Tender Reference Number8109/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationGe Khadakwasla,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning Of Sewage Line In D2, E3 Area, Mes Colony And Mes Installations In Zone A Area At Nda Khadakwasla

This tender, issued by GE Khadakwasla, an organisation under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites sealed bids for comprehensive repair and cleaning works related to sewage lines, manholes, sewer pipes, and nahani traps within D2, E3 Area, MES Colony, and MES installations in Zone A at NDA Khadakwasla. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 payable to GE Khadakwasla. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 15, 2026, at 10:05 AM and will close on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Khadakwasla. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. This tender requires two covers for submission, comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second. The work is expected to be completed within 270 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including enlistment criteria for D Class MES contractors and other specified requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Khadakwasla
AddressGe Khadakwasla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone A Area At Nda..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone C Area At Nda..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 Multipurpose Training Sheds At Khadakwasla Under Ge (p)..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 Multipurpose Training Sheds At Khadakwasla Under Ge (p)..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone A Area At...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone C Area At...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 Multipurpose Training Sheds At Khadakwasla Under Ge...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 Multipurpose Training Sheds At Khadakwasla Under Ge...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More