Construction of Two Multipurpose Training Sheds at Khadakwasla

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Two Multipurpose Training Sheds at Khadakwasla
Tender ID2026_MES_781313_1Tender Reference Number84689
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.50 Cr Tender LocationGarrison Engineer (p) Nda , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Two Multipurpose Training Sheds at Khadakwasla
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781313_1
  • Tender Reference Number84689
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer (p) Nda,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of 02 Multipurpose Training Sheds At Khadakwasla Under Ge (p) Nda.

This tender is issued by the Chief Engineer, Pune Zone, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves the "PROVISION OF 02 MULTIPURPOSE TRAINING SHEDS AT KHADAKWASLA UNDER GE (P) NDA." This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹10,50,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 450 days. The form of contract is lump-sum. Interested bidders must submit their bids, which will be opened on September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 05, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, payable to the Garrison Engineer (P) NDA, Pune. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹8,50,000, also payable to the Garrison Engineer (P) NDA, Pune, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Specific eligibility criteria, including NDA/Pre Qualification for Class S and Category a(i), are detailed within the tender documents, along with other required documentation for unenlisted contractors. All submission and document download deadlines are critical and must be adhered to.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Pune Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Pune Zone&#x0d Camp, Pune 411001&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 Multipurpose Training Sheds At Khadakwasla Under Ge (p)..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Spt Multipurpose Hall At Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Peshi Waiting Sheds At Central Jail Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 Multipurpose Training Sheds At Khadakwasla Under Ge...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Spt Multipurpose Hall At Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Peshi Waiting Sheds At Central Jail Amritsar....read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More