| Tender Title | Bharatpur Storage Shed Construction and Provision | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_781356_1 | Tender Reference Number | 80932/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.13 Cr | Tender Location | Ge Bharatpur , Bharatpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,31,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur
This tender, reference number 80932/E8, is issued by the Chief Engineer Jaipur Zone Jaipur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the **Provision of Storage Sheds at Bharatpur**. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Lump-sum, and an estimated tender value of ₹10,13,00,000. The work is scheduled to be completed within 455 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE BHARATPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,31,500 is required, payable to GE BHARATPUR, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). Specific documents required in Cover 1 include scanned copies of DD for EMD (or enlistment letter for enlisted firms), application and DD/Banker Cheque for tender cost, a signed Integrity Pact, MES enlistment letter or eligibility documents (RAR file for unlisted firms), documents for eligibility criteria as per NIT (including GST and PF documents), and residual work in hand on firm's letterhead for one class below contractor. The work location is GE BHARATPUR, with a Pincode of 321001. Bid validity will be for 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Jaipur Zone Jaipur |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Jaipur Zone Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur..read more
8840/e8- Provision Of Parking Shed P-108 Gemini Washing And Storage Shed..read more
Construction Of 01 No. Storage Warehouse (53 M X 45 M),..read more
Construction Of Storage Shed At The Animal House Facility At Csir-iict,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category