| Tender Title | Diesel Loco Shed Jhansi Store Depot and Lube Oil Facility Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-M-DSL-WC-T-04-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number JHS-M-DSL-WC-T-04-2026-27, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by DLS-JHS-MECHANICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at Diesel Loco Shed Jhansi, Jhansi. This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The primary objective of this procurement is the "Upgradation, Renovation and Modernization of Store Depot and Lube oil storage and distribution facility in Diesel Loco Shed Jhansi." The tender documents were e-published on 19-Aug-2026 at 05:36 PM, with document downloads available from the same date and time until 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from 19-Aug-2026 at 05:36 PM and must be received no later than the bid opening date and time, which is 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹94,900, with no tender fee applicable. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dls-jhs-mechanical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Diesel Loco Shed Jhansi Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Welding Repair Services for Diesel & HHP Loco Sheds in..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Open Store And Other Related Works At 132 Kv..read more
Concrete Flooring Construction for Used Oil Shed at NALCO Mines Damanjodi..read more
Tender For Repalcement Oil Corrugate Gi Roof Sheets And Supply With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category