Concrete Flooring Construction for Used Oil Shed at NALCO Mines Damanjodi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Flooring Construction for Used Oil Shed at NALCO Mines Damanjodi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970691Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Flooring Construction for Used Oil Shed at NALCO Mines Damanjodi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970691
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970691, is being issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, specifically by their Mines Division located at Damanjodi, Koraput (763008). The bid pertains to a crucial construction service: the creation of concrete flooring in front of the used oil shed within the Central Store at NALCO Mines, Damanjodi. The Department involved is Materials, and the overarching Ministry is the Ministry of Mines. This is a Custom Bid for Services, categorized under R-1741, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period opens on 29-08-2026 at 11:49 AM and closes precisely on 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The date of issue for this tender is 29-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Nalco Mines Damanjodi: Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Item Replacement Contract..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Damanjodi Mines Bituminous Road Construction: Balance Work Execution..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway Track..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Gail Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Pu Concrete Flooring In Old Lpg Pump..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy SS Plate Shifting Trolley Supply and Procurement..read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Nalco Mines Damanjodi: Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Item Replacement...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Damanjodi Mines Bituminous Road Construction: Balance Work Execution...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Gail Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Pu Concrete Flooring In Old Lpg...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy SS Plate Shifting Trolley Supply and Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More