GHAVP Site: Warehouse and Storage Shed Construction with Civil and Mechanical Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.85 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title GHAVP Site: Warehouse and Storage Shed Construction with Civil and Mechanical Works
Tender ID2026_NPCIL_286540_1Tender Reference NumberNPCIL/GHAVP/CTC/2026/PT-304
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.85 Cr Tender LocationGhavp Site , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGHAVP Site: Warehouse and Storage Shed Construction with Civil and Mechanical Works
  • Tender ID2026_NPCIL_286540_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPCIL/GHAVP/CTC/2026/PT-304
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.85 Cr
  • Tender LocationGhavp Site,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-10 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,70,295
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 01 No. Storage Warehouse (53 M X 45 M), 01 No. Sg Storage Shed (70 M X 14 M) And 01 No. Storage Shed For Pcp Motors At Ghavp Site Along With Associated Civil And Mechanical Works

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting open tenders for the comprehensive construction of essential infrastructure at the GHAVP site. This project entails the construction of one storage warehouse measuring 53 meters by 45 meters, one SG storage shed of 70 meters by 14 meters, and a dedicated storage shed for PCP motors. The scope of work also encompasses all associated civil and mechanical installations required for these structures. The estimated tender value is ₹ 5,85,14,734, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11,70,295 required. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: document download commences on August 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid submission period starts on August 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM and ends on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GHAVP Site. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the CTC office, GHAVP Site, with the full address provided as Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana, Village Gorakhpur, Tehsil Bhuna, Distt. Fatehabad, Haryana, 125047. The project has a stipulated completion period of 545 days, and bid validity will be for 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 designated for Tender Qualification documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The form of contract is Item Rate. Further details, including tender documents, drawings, and relevant policies, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Construction Engineer
AddressGhavp Site
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Hydro-mechanical (hm) Works At Gallery Site On..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Carrying Out Replacement Of Rr Wall With Rcc Wall, Modification Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Construction Of Shed For Porch Area Of Primary Section At Aecs..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Maws Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Stp Site In Chengam Municipality..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Hydro-mechanical (hm) Works At Gallery Site...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Carrying Out Replacement Of Rr Wall With Rcc Wall, Modification...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Construction Of Shed For Porch Area Of Primary Section At...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Maws Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Stp Site In Chengam Municipality...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More