RCC Wall Replacement and Civil Infrastructure Works for BARC RCnD Pantry

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Wall Replacement and Civil Infrastructure Works for BARC RCnD Pantry
Tender ID2026_BARC_923008_1Tender Reference NumberBARC/CED/ET/34/2026-2027 Dated 13/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr Tender LocationBarc, Trombay, Mumbai. , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Wall Replacement and Civil Infrastructure Works for BARC RCnD Pantry
  • Tender ID2026_BARC_923008_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARC/CED/ET/34/2026-2027 Dated 13/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr
  • Tender LocationBarc, Trombay, Mumbai.,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,51,994
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Carrying Out Replacement Of Rr Wall With Rcc Wall, Modification Of Existing Staircase, Rcc Works In Substructure And Superstructure, Various Miscellaneous Works Of Civil, Electrical, Mechanical For Rcnd Pantry At Rcnd Stilt Area At North Site, Barc.

The Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), through its Civil Engineering Division (CED), is inviting bids for a comprehensive civil and infrastructure project at its North Site in Trombay, Mumbai. This open tender, referenced as BARC/CED/ET/34/2026-2027, entails the critical replacement of existing RR walls with RCC walls, significant modifications to the existing staircase, and extensive RCC works for both the substructure and superstructure. Furthermore, the project scope includes a range of miscellaneous works spanning civil, electrical, and mechanical disciplines, all to facilitate the RCnD Pantry located within the RCnD Stilt Area. The estimated tender value for this endeavor is ₹1,49,15,000, with a contract period of 365 days and a bid validity of 180 days. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,51,994 is required. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between 20th August 2026, 5:00 PM and 21st September 2026, 3:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 4th September 2026, 11:00 AM, up to 21st September 2026, 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 24th September 2026, 3:30 PM. The tender will be processed under an Item Rate contract form and requires two covers for submission. Key submission requirements include tender acceptance letters, various undertakings, financial turnover details certified by a CA with UDIN, recent bank solvency, performance certificates for similar completed works, details of technical staff and construction plant/machinery, registration certificates, GST, PAN, EPF, and ESIC certificates. The technical bid will be submitted in an XLS format, with the financial bid also provided in an XLS format. Pre-bid clarifications will be addressed up to 31st August 2026, with a pre-bid meeting scheduled for the same date at 11:00 AM at the CED, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai- 400085. The bid opening will also take place at this address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Ced
AddressCed, Barc, Trombay, Mumbai- 400085
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At Sqag..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Civil Infrastructure For Intermediate Charging Station At Kothavalasa Bus Station,..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Flooring And Allied Works..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Civil Infrastructure For Intermediate Charging Station At Kothavalasa Bus...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Flooring And Allied...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More