| Tender Title | EPC Construction of 640 MW Pumped Storage Powerhouse and Civil Works in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_915349_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/CCW/CC-II/CO-471/PR-002(REV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1723.20 Cr | Tender Location | Madhya Pradesh , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-14 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-25 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 40000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works For 640 Mw Isp Osp Pumped Storage Project Package -i Civil Works
This tender is issued by NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Design, Engineering, Procurement and Construction of Power house and Associated Works for 640 MW ISP OSP Pumped Storage Project Package -I Civil Works" located in Madhya Pradesh. This is an open tender categorized under "Works," with a substantial estimated tender value of ₹17,23,20,00,000 and a contract form of EPC. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from July 14, 2026, 06:50 PM to September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM respectively. The bid submission period will commence on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM and conclude on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders are advised to note the bid opening date of September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,00,000, payable to NHPC Limited at Faridabad. A tender fee of ₹40,000 is also applicable. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for financial proposals. The work is slated for completion within 1217 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents, including multiple volumes detailing technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), available for download. The tender inviting authority is the General Manager (CC-II) at NHPC Limited, with the address at Room No. 214, 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan, NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad-121003, Haryana, INDIA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (cc-ii) |
| Address | Room No. 214, 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan, Nhpc Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad-121003, Haryana, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package- 3 Electro-mechanical Works Of Indirasagar-omkareshwar Pumped Storage Project (8 X..read more
Request For Selection Of Developer For Setting Up Of Minimum 640..read more
Electro-mechanical Works Of 2x36 Mw Tiuni Plasu Hep On Epc Basis...read more
Request For Proposal For Selection Of Developer For 1000 Mw/6000 Mwh..read more
Upgradation Of Shahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh Section Of Nh-34 (from Ch..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category